Skip to content
Buy now

CATLINK Scooper Open-X

CATLINK Scooper Open-X — US manufacturer listing.

$199Manufacturer price on official US store
List price · checked Oct 29, 2026

Scooper Open-X dimensions: 25.6 x 23.6 x 27.5 (footprint as published by CATLINK), with a 13.8 in entry height.

Dimensions
25.6 x 23.6 x 27.5
Cat weight
3.3 lb minimum
Waste drawer capacity
12 L
Entry height
13.8 in
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

14/21 published

Robot Litter Boxes specification attributes for CATLINK Scooper Open-X
Multi-cat suitableYes
Minimum cat weight3.3 lbs
Maximum cat weightNot published
Waste drawer capacity12 L
Litter type requiredAny clumping litter
Proprietary litter requiredNo
Proprietary waste bags requiredNot published
Subscription requiredNo
Cleaning cycle triggerWeight sensors start a 3-minute delay after the cat exits; timer, manual and kitten modes
Adjustable cycle delayYes
App controlYes
Weight sensingYes
Health monitoringYes
Odor control methodNot published
Entry height13.8 in
Interior dimensionsNot published
Footprint25.6 x 23.6 x 27.5
Operating noiseNot published
Power sourceAC
Battery backupNot published
WarrantyNot published

Values entered only where CATLINK publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$199
List price · checked Oct 29, 2026
Manufacturer price on official US store
Last change
No change recorded

    Where this price sits in the category

    At $199, the CATLINK Scooper Open-X sits below the $399.99 median list price of the 45 robot litter boxes we track with a published price, in a range running from $129.99 to $999.

    Category low
    $129.99
    Median of 45
    $399.99
    Category high
    $999

    Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

    How the Scooper Open-X differs from other CATLINK models

    Straight differences in the figures CATLINK publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

    vs CATLINK Scoop Robot Pro

    $699 · List price · checked Oct 29, 2026Specs →

    5 published attributes are identical on both models.

    vs CATLINK Scooper Luxury Pro-X

    $439 · List price · checked Oct 29, 2026Specs →

    Lower on the Scooper Open-X

    • Waste drawer capacity: 12 L on the Scooper Open-X against 13 L on the Scooper Luxury Pro-X.

    • Entry height: 13.8 in on the Scooper Open-X against 14 in on the Scooper Luxury Pro-X.

    4 published attributes are identical on both models.

    vs CATLINK Scooper Pro Ultra

    $599 · List price · checked Oct 29, 2026Specs →

    Lower on the Scooper Open-X

    • Waste drawer capacity: 12 L on the Scooper Open-X against 13 L on the Scooper Pro Ultra.

    • Entry height: 13.8 in on the Scooper Open-X against 14 in on the Scooper Pro Ultra.

    7 published attributes are identical on both models.

    vs CATLINK Scooper SE

    $259 · List price · checked Oct 29, 2026Specs →

    Higher on the Scooper Open-X

    • Waste drawer capacity: 12 L on the Scooper Open-X against 7 L on the Scooper SE.

    • Entry height: 13.8 in on the Scooper Open-X against 9.45 in on the Scooper SE.

    8 published attributes are identical on both models.

    vs CATLINK Scooper SE Lite

    $219 · List price · checked Oct 29, 2026Specs →

    5 published attributes are identical on both models.

    What CATLINK does not publish for this model

    CATLINK does not publish 7 of the attributes we track for the Scooper Open-X, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

    • Maximum cat weight
    • Proprietary waste bags required
    • Odor control method
    • Interior dimensions
    • Operating noise
    • Battery backup
    • Warranty

    Scooper Open-X questions answered from published data

    How much does the Scooper Open-X cost?
    CATLINK lists the CATLINK Scooper Open-X at $199.
    What are the Scooper Open-X dimensions?
    CATLINK publishes the Scooper Open-X footprint as 25.6 x 23.6 x 27.5. The published entry height is 13.8 in.
    What are the Scooper Open-X specifications?
    CATLINK publishes multi-cat suitable of Yes, waste drawer capacity of 12 L, proprietary litter required of No, and app control of Yes for the CATLINK Scooper Open-X. In total 14 of the 21 robot litter boxes attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
    Does CATLINK list the Scooper Open-X with multi-cat suitable?
    Yes. CATLINK lists multi-cat suitable as included on the CATLINK Scooper Open-X.
    How does the Scooper Open-X compare to the Scoop Robot Pro?
    On manufacturer-published figures: Both models publish the same figures on 5 of the attributes we track. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.

    Similar robots

    Appears in