Skip to content
Buy now

Petkit Purobot Crystal Duo

A compact open-design box with a camera for urinary health monitoring, used with disposable crystal-litter trays.

$199.99Currently listed price on petkit.com for this open-top disposable-tray model.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▲ +$40 · Oct 8, 2026

Purobot Crystal Duo dimensions: 32.2 x 19.96 x 13.14 in (footprint as published by Petkit), with a 7.08 in entry height.

Dimensions
32.2 x 19.96 x 13.14 in
Cat weight
3.3 lb minimum
Entry height
7.08 in
Warranty
24 months
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

17/21 published

Robot Litter Boxes specification attributes for Petkit Purobot Crystal Duo
Multi-cat suitableYes
Minimum cat weight3.3 lbs
Maximum cat weightNot published
Waste drawer capacityNot published
Litter type requiredPetkit Crystal litter disposable tray
Proprietary litter requiredYes
Proprietary waste bags requiredNo
Subscription requiredYes
Cleaning cycle triggerAutomatic after the cat exits, with app scheduling
Adjustable cycle delayYes
App controlYes
Weight sensingYes
Health monitoringYes
Odor control methodDisposable absorbent crystal litter tray
Entry height7.08 in
Interior dimensionsNot published
Footprint32.2 x 19.96 x 13.14 in
Operating noiseNot published
Power sourceAC adapter, 12V/2A
Battery backupNo
Warranty24 months

Values entered only where Petkit publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$199.99
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Currently listed price on petkit.com for this open-top disposable-tray model.
Last change
▲ +$40 (25.0%) from $159.99
Oct 8, 2026
  • Oct 6, 2026$159.99Buy now
  • Oct 8, 2026$199.99Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $199.99, the Petkit Purobot Crystal Duo sits below the $399.99 median list price of the 45 robot litter boxes we track with a published price, in a range running from $129.99 to $999.

Category low
$129.99
Median of 45
$399.99
Category high
$999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the Purobot Crystal Duo differs from other Petkit models

Straight differences in the figures Petkit publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Petkit Purobot Max 3

$399.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Purobot Crystal Duo

  • Proprietary litter required: Yes on the Purobot Crystal Duo against No on the Purobot Max 3.

  • Subscription required: Yes on the Purobot Crystal Duo against No on the Purobot Max 3.

Lower on the Purobot Crystal Duo

  • Proprietary waste bags required: No on the Purobot Crystal Duo against Yes on the Purobot Max 3.

  • Entry height: 7.08 in on the Purobot Crystal Duo against 8.03 in on the Purobot Max 3.

10 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Petkit Purobot Max Pro 2

$499.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Purobot Crystal Duo

  • Proprietary litter required: Yes on the Purobot Crystal Duo against No on the Purobot Max Pro 2.

  • Subscription required: Yes on the Purobot Crystal Duo against No on the Purobot Max Pro 2.

Lower on the Purobot Crystal Duo

  • Proprietary waste bags required: No on the Purobot Crystal Duo against Yes on the Purobot Max Pro 2.

  • Entry height: 7.08 in on the Purobot Crystal Duo against 10.03 in on the Purobot Max Pro 2.

10 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Petkit Purobot Ultra

$799.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Purobot Crystal Duo

  • Proprietary litter required: Yes on the Purobot Crystal Duo against No on the Purobot Ultra.

  • Subscription required: Yes on the Purobot Crystal Duo against No on the Purobot Ultra.

Lower on the Purobot Crystal Duo

  • Proprietary waste bags required: No on the Purobot Crystal Duo against Yes on the Purobot Ultra.

  • Entry height: 7.08 in on the Purobot Crystal Duo against 10.43 in on the Purobot Ultra.

9 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Petkit does not publish for this model

Petkit does not publish 4 of the attributes we track for the Purobot Crystal Duo, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Maximum cat weight
  • Waste drawer capacity
  • Interior dimensions
  • Operating noise

Purobot Crystal Duo questions answered from published data

How much does the Purobot Crystal Duo cost?
Petkit lists the Petkit Purobot Crystal Duo at $199.99. The previous list price we recorded was $159.99.
What are the Purobot Crystal Duo dimensions?
Petkit publishes the Purobot Crystal Duo footprint as 32.2 x 19.96 x 13.14 in. The published entry height is 7.08 in.
What are the Purobot Crystal Duo specifications?
Petkit publishes multi-cat suitable of Yes, proprietary litter required of Yes, and app control of Yes for the Petkit Purobot Crystal Duo. In total 17 of the 21 robot litter boxes attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Petkit list the Purobot Crystal Duo with multi-cat suitable?
Yes. Petkit lists multi-cat suitable as included on the Petkit Purobot Crystal Duo.
How does the Purobot Crystal Duo compare to the Purobot Max 3?
On manufacturer-published figures: The Purobot Crystal Duo lists a higher proprietary litter required and subscription required. The Purobot Max 3 lists a higher proprietary waste bags required and entry height. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.

Compare with

Similar robots

Appears in