Skip to content
Buy now2026

Ecovacs WINBOT mini 2

Compact successor with WIN-SLAM 4.0, corner brushes, 8000 Pa max suction, 50 ml tank, and the same 215 x 215 x 55 mm compact body.

$178.6Manufacturer US store list price
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▼ −$61.39 · Oct 27, 2026
Max suction
8,000 Pa
Suction while moving
3,400 Pa
Path planning
WIN-SLAM 4.0
Battery life
Unlimited (corded)
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

22/27 published

Window Cleaning Robots specification attributes for Ecovacs WINBOT mini 2
Max suction8,000 Pa
Suction while moving3,400 Pa
Path planningWIN-SLAM 4.0
Battery lifeUnlimited (corded)
Automatic sprayYes
Area per charge (fast mode)Not published
Area per charge (deep mode)Not published
Time per 1x1 m150 s
Water tank50 ml
Cleaning solution bottle230 ml
Spray nozzles4
Wiping pad materialMicrofiber (both sides)
Min. glass thickness3 mm
Window tilt toleranceNot published
Frame types supportedWith frame & frameless
Min. window size25 × 25 cm
Station adsorption powerNot published
Power-cut hold time30 min
Backup safety rope3.3 m
DC cord length3.5 m
Dimensions (L x W x H)215 × 215 × 55 mm
Robot weight1.3 kg
Battery3,000 mAh
Charging time3 h
Rated power66 W
App controlYes
OTA updatesNot published

Values entered only where Ecovacs publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$178.6
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Manufacturer US store list price
Last change
▼ −$61.39 (25.6%) from $239.99
Oct 27, 2026
  • Sep 15, 2026$189Buy now
  • Sep 26, 2026$239.99Buy now
  • Oct 4, 2026$189Buy now
  • Oct 8, 2026$239.99Buy now
  • Oct 13, 2026$179Buy now
  • Oct 14, 2026$239.99Buy now
  • Oct 15, 2026$178.6Buy now
  • Oct 20, 2026$239.99Buy now
  • Oct 27, 2026$178.6Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $178.6, the Ecovacs WINBOT mini 2 sits below the $349.5 median list price of the 10 window cleaning robots we track with a published price, in a range running from $178.6 to $599.99.

Category low
$178.6
Median of 10
$349.5
Category high
$599.99

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the WINBOT mini 2 differs from other Ecovacs models

Straight differences in the figures Ecovacs publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Ecovacs WINBOT mini

$239.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the WINBOT mini 2

  • Max suction: 8,000 Pa on the WINBOT mini 2 against 7,500 Pa on the WINBOT mini.

Lower on the WINBOT mini 2

  • Rated power: 66 W on the WINBOT mini 2 against 90 W on the WINBOT mini.

14 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Ecovacs WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI

$499.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the WINBOT mini 2

  • Max suction: 8,000 Pa on the WINBOT mini 2 against 5,500 Pa on the WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI.

  • Backup safety rope: 3.3 m on the WINBOT mini 2 against 1 m on the WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI.

Lower on the WINBOT mini 2

  • Spray nozzles: 4 on the WINBOT mini 2 against 6 on the WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI.

  • DC cord length: 3.5 m on the WINBOT mini 2 against 5.5 m on the WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI.

  • Rated power: 66 W on the WINBOT mini 2 against 126 W on the WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Ecovacs WINBOT W2S OMNI

$407.55 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the WINBOT mini 2

  • Automatic spray: Yes on the WINBOT mini 2 against Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI.

  • Backup safety rope: 3.3 m on the WINBOT mini 2 against 1 m on the WINBOT W2S OMNI.

  • App control: Yes on the WINBOT mini 2 against Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI.

Lower on the WINBOT mini 2

  • DC cord length: 3.5 m on the WINBOT mini 2 against 5.5 m on the WINBOT W2S OMNI.

  • Rated power: 66 W on the WINBOT mini 2 against 96 W on the WINBOT W2S OMNI.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Ecovacs WINBOT W2S PRO

$399.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the WINBOT mini 2

  • Spray nozzles: 4 on the WINBOT mini 2 against 3 on the WINBOT W2S PRO.

Lower on the WINBOT mini 2

  • Max suction: 8,000 Pa on the WINBOT mini 2 against 10,000 Pa on the WINBOT W2S PRO.

  • Backup safety rope: 3.3 m on the WINBOT mini 2 against 5.5 m on the WINBOT W2S PRO.

  • DC cord length: 3.5 m on the WINBOT mini 2 against 6.8 m on the WINBOT W2S PRO.

10 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Ecovacs WINBOT W2S PRO OMNI

$599.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the WINBOT mini 2

  • Spray nozzles: 4 on the WINBOT mini 2 against 3 on the WINBOT W2S PRO OMNI.

Lower on the WINBOT mini 2

  • Max suction: 8,000 Pa on the WINBOT mini 2 against 10,000 Pa on the WINBOT W2S PRO OMNI.

  • Backup safety rope: 3.3 m on the WINBOT mini 2 against 5.5 m on the WINBOT W2S PRO OMNI.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Ecovacs does not publish for this model

Ecovacs does not publish 5 of the attributes we track for the WINBOT mini 2, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Area per charge (fast mode)
  • Area per charge (deep mode)
  • Window tilt tolerance
  • Station adsorption power
  • OTA updates

WINBOT mini 2 questions answered from published data

How much does the WINBOT mini 2 cost?
Ecovacs lists the Ecovacs WINBOT mini 2 at $178.6. The previous list price we recorded was $239.99.
What are the WINBOT mini 2 specifications?
Ecovacs publishes max suction of 8,000 Pa, suction while moving of 3,400 Pa, path planning of WIN-SLAM 4.0, battery life of Unlimited (corded), and automatic spray of Yes for the Ecovacs WINBOT mini 2. In total 22 of the 27 window cleaning robots attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Ecovacs list the WINBOT mini 2 with automatic spray?
Yes. Ecovacs lists automatic spray as included on the Ecovacs WINBOT mini 2.
How does the WINBOT mini 2 compare to the WINBOT mini?
On manufacturer-published figures: The WINBOT mini 2 lists a higher max suction. The WINBOT mini lists a higher rated power. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the WINBOT mini 2?
We record the Ecovacs WINBOT mini 2 as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Compare with

Similar robots

Appears in