Skip to content
Buy now

Ecovacs WINBOT W2S OMNI

Available from the manufacturer's official US store.

Station-powered window robot with WIN-SLAM 4.0 pathing, TruEdge scrubbing, triple-nozzle spray, and about 110 minutes cordless runtime.

$407.55Manufacturer US store list price
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▼ −$192.44 · Oct 27, 2026
Max suction
8,000 Pa
Suction while moving
3,000 Pa
Path planning
WIN-SLAM 4.0
Battery life
110 min
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

26/27 published

Window Cleaning Robots specification attributes for Ecovacs WINBOT W2S OMNI
Max suction8,000 Pa
Suction while moving3,000 Pa
Path planningWIN-SLAM 4.0
Battery life110 min
Automatic sprayYes
Area per charge (fast mode)65 m²
Area per charge (deep mode)26 m²
Time per 1x1 m105 s
Water tank80 ml
Cleaning solution bottle230 ml
Spray nozzlesNot published
Wiping pad materialMicrofibre (both sides)
Min. glass thickness3 mm
Window tilt tolerance±45°
Frame types supportedWith frame & frameless
Min. window size30 × 40 cm
Station adsorption power≥800 N
Power-cut hold time30 min
Backup safety rope1 m
DC cord length5.5 m
Dimensions (L x W x H)270 × 270 × 76 mm
Robot weight1.95 kg
Battery4,500 mAh
Charging time≤3 h
Rated power96 W
App controlYes
OTA updatesYes

Values entered only where Ecovacs publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$407.55
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Manufacturer US store list price
Last change
▼ −$192.44 (32.1%) from $599.99
Oct 27, 2026
  • Sep 15, 2026$449Buy now
  • Sep 16, 2026$429Buy now
  • Sep 26, 2026$599.99Buy now
  • Oct 4, 2026$441Buy now
  • Oct 8, 2026$599.99Buy now
  • Oct 13, 2026$419Buy now
  • Oct 15, 2026$407.55Buy now
  • Oct 20, 2026$599.99Buy now
  • Oct 27, 2026$407.55Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $407.55, the Ecovacs WINBOT W2S OMNI sits above the $349.5 median list price of the 10 window cleaning robots we track with a published price, in a range running from $178.6 to $599.99.

Category low
$178.6
Median of 10
$349.5
Category high
$599.99

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the WINBOT W2S OMNI differs from other Ecovacs models

Straight differences in the figures Ecovacs publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Ecovacs WINBOT mini

$239.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the WINBOT W2S OMNI

  • Max suction: 8,000 Pa on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 7,500 Pa on the WINBOT mini.

  • DC cord length: 5.5 m on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 3.5 m on the WINBOT mini.

  • Rated power: 96 W on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 90 W on the WINBOT mini.

Lower on the WINBOT W2S OMNI

  • Automatic spray: Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against Yes on the WINBOT mini.

  • Backup safety rope: 1 m on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 3.3 m on the WINBOT mini.

  • App control: Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against Yes on the WINBOT mini.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Ecovacs WINBOT mini 2

$178.6 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the WINBOT W2S OMNI

  • DC cord length: 5.5 m on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 3.5 m on the WINBOT mini 2.

  • Rated power: 96 W on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 66 W on the WINBOT mini 2.

Lower on the WINBOT W2S OMNI

  • Automatic spray: Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against Yes on the WINBOT mini 2.

  • Backup safety rope: 1 m on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 3.3 m on the WINBOT mini 2.

  • App control: Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against Yes on the WINBOT mini 2.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Ecovacs WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI

$499.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the WINBOT W2S OMNI

  • Max suction: 8,000 Pa on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 5,500 Pa on the WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI.

Lower on the WINBOT W2S OMNI

  • Automatic spray: Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against Yes on the WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI.

  • Rated power: 96 W on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 126 W on the WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI.

  • App control: Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against Yes on the WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI.

  • OTA updates: Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against Yes on the WINBOT W2 PRO OMNI.

11 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Ecovacs WINBOT W2S PRO

$399.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the WINBOT W2S OMNI

  • Rated power: 96 W on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 66 W on the WINBOT W2S PRO.

Lower on the WINBOT W2S OMNI

  • Max suction: 8,000 Pa on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 10,000 Pa on the WINBOT W2S PRO.

  • Automatic spray: Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against Yes on the WINBOT W2S PRO.

  • Backup safety rope: 1 m on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 5.5 m on the WINBOT W2S PRO.

  • DC cord length: 5.5 m on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 6.8 m on the WINBOT W2S PRO.

  • App control: Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against Yes on the WINBOT W2S PRO.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Ecovacs WINBOT W2S PRO OMNI

$599.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the WINBOT W2S OMNI

  • Max suction: 8,000 Pa on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 10,000 Pa on the WINBOT W2S PRO OMNI.

  • Automatic spray: Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against Yes on the WINBOT W2S PRO OMNI.

  • Backup safety rope: 1 m on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against 5.5 m on the WINBOT W2S PRO OMNI.

  • App control: Yes on the WINBOT W2S OMNI against Yes on the WINBOT W2S PRO OMNI.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Ecovacs does not publish for this model

Ecovacs does not publish 1 of the attributes we track for the WINBOT W2S OMNI, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Spray nozzles

WINBOT W2S OMNI questions answered from published data

How much does the WINBOT W2S OMNI cost?
Ecovacs lists the Ecovacs WINBOT W2S OMNI at $407.55. The previous list price we recorded was $599.99.
What are the WINBOT W2S OMNI specifications?
Ecovacs publishes max suction of 8,000 Pa, suction while moving of 3,000 Pa, path planning of WIN-SLAM 4.0, battery life of 110 min, and automatic spray of Yes for the Ecovacs WINBOT W2S OMNI. In total 26 of the 27 window cleaning robots attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Ecovacs list the WINBOT W2S OMNI with automatic spray?
No. Ecovacs lists automatic spray as not included on the Ecovacs WINBOT W2S OMNI.
How does the WINBOT W2S OMNI compare to the WINBOT mini?
On manufacturer-published figures: The WINBOT W2S OMNI lists a higher max suction and dc cord length. The WINBOT mini lists a higher automatic spray and backup safety rope. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the WINBOT W2S OMNI?
We record the Ecovacs WINBOT W2S OMNI as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today. Available from the manufacturer's official US store.

Compare with

Similar robots

Appears in