Skip to content
Buy now

Meowant MW-SC02

A 75 L box with a 6.8 in entrance, app health monitoring and a 38 dB motor, rated for cats from 3.3 to 22 lb.

$229.99Currently listed price on meowant.com.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▼ −$170 · Sep 11, 2026

MW-SC02 dimensions: 19.3 x 19.3 x 21.45 in (footprint as published by Meowant), with a 6.8 in entry height.

Dimensions
19.3 x 19.3 x 21.45 in
Cat weight
3.3–22 lb
Entry height
6.8 in
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

16/21 published

Robot Litter Boxes specification attributes for Meowant MW-SC02
Multi-cat suitableYes
Minimum cat weight3.3 lbs
Maximum cat weight22 lbs
Waste drawer capacityNot published
Litter type requiredClumping litter, particle length under 15 mm
Proprietary litter requiredNo
Proprietary waste bags requiredNo
Subscription requiredNo
Cleaning cycle triggerAutomatically after the cat leaves the box
Adjustable cycle delayNot published
App controlYes
Weight sensingYes
Health monitoringYes
Odor control methodOdour-proof cover plus scented deodorising gel
Entry height6.8 in
Interior dimensions75 L interior space
Footprint19.3 x 19.3 x 21.45 in
Operating noise38 dB
Power sourceNot published
Battery backupNot published
WarrantyNot published

Values entered only where Meowant publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$229.99
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Currently listed price on meowant.com.
Last change
▼ −$170 (42.5%) from $399.99
Sep 11, 2026
  • Sep 11, 2026$229.99Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $229.99, the Meowant MW-SC02 sits below the $399.99 median list price of the 45 robot litter boxes we track with a published price, in a range running from $129.99 to $999.

Category low
$129.99
Median of 45
$399.99
Category high
$999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the MW-SC02 differs from other Meowant models

Straight differences in the figures Meowant publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Meowant MW-SC01

$299.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the MW-SC02

  • Maximum cat weight: 22 lbs on the MW-SC02 against 18 lbs on the MW-SC01.

  • Entry height: 6.8 in on the MW-SC02 against 4.8 in on the MW-SC01.

Lower on the MW-SC02

  • Operating noise: 38 dB on the MW-SC02 against 40 dB on the MW-SC01.

7 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Meowant MW-SC03

$219.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the MW-SC02

  • Entry height: 6.8 in on the MW-SC02 against 7.5 in on the MW-SC03.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Meowant MW-SC09 Plus

$649.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the MW-SC02

  • Operating noise: 38 dB on the MW-SC02 against 36 dB on the MW-SC09 Plus.

Lower on the MW-SC02

  • Maximum cat weight: 22 lbs on the MW-SC02 against 30 lbs on the MW-SC09 Plus.

  • Entry height: 6.8 in on the MW-SC02 against 8.27 in on the MW-SC09 Plus.

9 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Meowant MW-SC10

$449.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the MW-SC02

  • Weight sensing: Yes on the MW-SC02 against No on the MW-SC10.

  • Operating noise: 38 dB on the MW-SC02 against 35 dB on the MW-SC10.

Lower on the MW-SC02

  • Entry height: 6.8 in on the MW-SC02 against 9.48 in on the MW-SC10.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Meowant does not publish for this model

Meowant does not publish 5 of the attributes we track for the MW-SC02, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Waste drawer capacity
  • Adjustable cycle delay
  • Power source
  • Battery backup
  • Warranty

MW-SC02 questions answered from published data

How much does the MW-SC02 cost?
Meowant lists the Meowant MW-SC02 at $229.99. The previous list price we recorded was $399.99.
What are the MW-SC02 dimensions?
Meowant publishes the MW-SC02 footprint as 19.3 x 19.3 x 21.45 in. The published entry height is 6.8 in.
What are the MW-SC02 specifications?
Meowant publishes multi-cat suitable of Yes, maximum cat weight of 22 lbs, proprietary litter required of No, and app control of Yes for the Meowant MW-SC02. In total 16 of the 21 robot litter boxes attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Meowant list the MW-SC02 with multi-cat suitable?
Yes. Meowant lists multi-cat suitable as included on the Meowant MW-SC02.
How does the MW-SC02 compare to the MW-SC01?
On manufacturer-published figures: The MW-SC02 lists a higher maximum cat weight and entry height. The MW-SC01 lists a higher operating noise. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.

Similar robots

Appears in