Skip to content
Buy now

Meowant MW-SC09 Plus

An extra-large 106 L multi-cat box with an 8.27 in entrance, dual-layer silicone liner and a 36 dB motor.

$649.99Currently listed price on meowant.com.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▼ −$10 · Oct 16, 2026

MW-SC09 Plus dimensions: 20 x 21.5 x 20 in (footprint as published by Meowant), with a 8.27 in entry height.

Dimensions
20 x 21.5 x 20 in
Cat weight
3.3–30 lb
Waste drawer capacity
6.7 L
Entry height
8.27 in
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

19/21 published

Robot Litter Boxes specification attributes for Meowant MW-SC09 Plus
Multi-cat suitableYes
Minimum cat weight3.3 lbs
Maximum cat weight30 lbs
Waste drawer capacity6.7 L
Litter type requiredClumping litter, particle length under 15 mm
Proprietary litter requiredNo
Proprietary waste bags requiredNo
Subscription requiredNo
Cleaning cycle triggerAutomatic after the cat leaves, plus manual and timer modes
Adjustable cycle delayYes
App controlYes
Weight sensingYes
Health monitoringYes
Odor control methodOdour-proof cover plus ammonia-breaking deodorising gel
Entry height8.27 in
Interior dimensions106 L interior space
Footprint20 x 21.5 x 20 in
Operating noise36 dB
Power sourceNot published
Battery backupNot published
Warranty12 months

Values entered only where Meowant publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$649.99
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Currently listed price on meowant.com.
Last change
▼ −$10 (1.5%) from $659.99
Oct 16, 2026
  • Sep 22, 2026$649.99Buy now
  • Oct 12, 2026$659.99Buy now
  • Oct 16, 2026$649.99Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $649.99, the Meowant MW-SC09 Plus sits above the $399.99 median list price of the 45 robot litter boxes we track with a published price, in a range running from $129.99 to $999.

Category low
$129.99
Median of 45
$399.99
Category high
$999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the MW-SC09 Plus differs from other Meowant models

Straight differences in the figures Meowant publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Meowant MW-SC01

$299.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the MW-SC09 Plus

  • Maximum cat weight: 30 lbs on the MW-SC09 Plus against 18 lbs on the MW-SC01.

  • Entry height: 8.27 in on the MW-SC09 Plus against 4.8 in on the MW-SC01.

Lower on the MW-SC09 Plus

  • Operating noise: 36 dB on the MW-SC09 Plus against 40 dB on the MW-SC01.

7 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Meowant MW-SC02

$229.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the MW-SC09 Plus

  • Maximum cat weight: 30 lbs on the MW-SC09 Plus against 22 lbs on the MW-SC02.

  • Entry height: 8.27 in on the MW-SC09 Plus against 6.8 in on the MW-SC02.

Lower on the MW-SC09 Plus

  • Operating noise: 36 dB on the MW-SC09 Plus against 38 dB on the MW-SC02.

9 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Meowant MW-SC03

$219.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the MW-SC09 Plus

  • Entry height: 8.27 in on the MW-SC09 Plus against 7.5 in on the MW-SC03.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Meowant MW-SC10

$449.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the MW-SC09 Plus

  • Weight sensing: Yes on the MW-SC09 Plus against No on the MW-SC10.

  • Operating noise: 36 dB on the MW-SC09 Plus against 35 dB on the MW-SC10.

Lower on the MW-SC09 Plus

  • Waste drawer capacity: 6.7 L on the MW-SC09 Plus against 11.9 L on the MW-SC10.

  • Entry height: 8.27 in on the MW-SC09 Plus against 9.48 in on the MW-SC10.

  • Warranty: 12 months on the MW-SC09 Plus against 24 months on the MW-SC10.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Meowant does not publish for this model

Meowant does not publish 2 of the attributes we track for the MW-SC09 Plus, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Power source
  • Battery backup

MW-SC09 Plus questions answered from published data

How much does the MW-SC09 Plus cost?
Meowant lists the Meowant MW-SC09 Plus at $649.99. The previous list price we recorded was $659.99.
What are the MW-SC09 Plus dimensions?
Meowant publishes the MW-SC09 Plus footprint as 20 x 21.5 x 20 in. The published entry height is 8.27 in.
What are the MW-SC09 Plus specifications?
Meowant publishes multi-cat suitable of Yes, maximum cat weight of 30 lbs, waste drawer capacity of 6.7 L, proprietary litter required of No, and app control of Yes for the Meowant MW-SC09 Plus. In total 19 of the 21 robot litter boxes attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Meowant list the MW-SC09 Plus with multi-cat suitable?
Yes. Meowant lists multi-cat suitable as included on the Meowant MW-SC09 Plus.
How does the MW-SC09 Plus compare to the MW-SC01?
On manufacturer-published figures: The MW-SC09 Plus lists a higher maximum cat weight and entry height. The MW-SC01 lists a higher operating noise. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.

Compare with

Similar robots

Appears in