Skip to content
Buy now

Maytronics Dolphin Nautilus Titan

Dolphin cleaner rated for 50 ft pools with a 5,000 GPH pump, dual brushes and app control.

$1,599Manufacturer list price on the Maytronics US store; recently listed down to $1,449.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▲ +$400 · Oct 8, 2026
Max pool length
50 ft
Cleans
Floor, walls, waterline
Suction / flow rate
5,000 GPH
Warranty
12 months
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

16/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Maytronics Dolphin Nautilus Titan
Pool typeIn-ground
CleansFloor, walls, waterline
Cleaning coverageNot published
Max pool length50 ft
Battery runtimeN/A
CordlessNo
Cable lengthNot published
Charge timeN/A
Cycle time120 min
NavigationNot published
Suction / flow rate5,000 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesTwo brushes, standard plus combined
FiltrationNot published
Debris capacityNot published
Cleaning modesNot published
SchedulingYes
App controlYes
Remote controlNo
RetrievalNot published
Solar poweredNot published
Weight22.6 lbs
Warranty12 months

Values entered only where Maytronics Dolphin publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$1,599
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Manufacturer list price on the Maytronics US store; recently listed down to $1,449.
Last change
▲ +$400 (33.4%) from $1,199
Oct 8, 2026
  • Sep 11, 2026$1,449Buy now
  • Sep 15, 2026$1,599Buy now
  • Oct 6, 2026$1,199Buy now
  • Oct 8, 2026$1,599Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $1,599, the Maytronics Dolphin Nautilus Titan sits above the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the Nautilus Titan differs from other Maytronics Dolphin models

Straight differences in the figures Maytronics Dolphin publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Maytronics Dolphin EON 100

Higher on the Nautilus Titan

  • Weight: 22.6 lbs on the Nautilus Titan against 22.05 lbs on the EON 100.

Lower on the Nautilus Titan

  • Cordless: No on the Nautilus Titan against Yes on the EON 100.

  • Warranty: 12 months on the Nautilus Titan against 24 months on the EON 100.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Maytronics Dolphin EON 120d

Lower on the Nautilus Titan

  • Cordless: No on the Nautilus Titan against Yes on the EON 120d.

  • Weight: 22.6 lbs on the Nautilus Titan against 24.25 lbs on the EON 120d.

  • Warranty: 12 months on the Nautilus Titan against 36 months on the EON 120d.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Maytronics Dolphin Explorer E10

Higher on the Nautilus Titan

  • Max pool length: 50 ft on the Nautilus Titan against 30 ft on the Explorer E10.

  • Cycle time: 120 min on the Nautilus Titan against 90 min on the Explorer E10.

  • Suction / flow rate: 5,000 GPH on the Nautilus Titan against 4,000 GPH on the Explorer E10.

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the Nautilus Titan against No on the Explorer E10.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the Nautilus Titan against No on the Explorer E10.

Lower on the Nautilus Titan

  • Warranty: 12 months on the Nautilus Titan against 24 months on the Explorer E10.

2 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Maytronics Dolphin Explorer E30 w/ Wi-Fi

$1,099 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the Nautilus Titan

  • Warranty: 12 months on the Nautilus Titan against 24 months on the Explorer E30 w/ Wi-Fi.

7 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Maytronics Dolphin Explorer E50

$1,329 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Nautilus Titan

  • Suction / flow rate: 5,000 GPH on the Nautilus Titan against 4,000 GPH on the Explorer E50.

  • Weight: 22.6 lbs on the Nautilus Titan against 19.2 lbs on the Explorer E50.

Lower on the Nautilus Titan

  • Warranty: 12 months on the Nautilus Titan against 24 months on the Explorer E50.

9 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Maytronics Dolphin does not publish for this model

Maytronics Dolphin does not publish 8 of the attributes we track for the Nautilus Titan, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Cleaning coverage
  • Cable length
  • Navigation
  • Filtration
  • Debris capacity
  • Cleaning modes
  • Retrieval
  • Solar powered

Nautilus Titan questions answered from published data

How much does the Nautilus Titan cost?
Maytronics Dolphin lists the Maytronics Dolphin Nautilus Titan at $1,599. The previous list price we recorded was $1,199.
What are the Nautilus Titan specifications?
Maytronics Dolphin publishes pool type of In-ground, cleans of Floor, walls, waterline, battery runtime of N/A, and cordless of No for the Maytronics Dolphin Nautilus Titan. In total 16 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Maytronics Dolphin list the Nautilus Titan with cordless?
No. Maytronics Dolphin lists cordless as not included on the Maytronics Dolphin Nautilus Titan.
How does the Nautilus Titan compare to the EON 100?
On manufacturer-published figures: The Nautilus Titan lists a higher weight. The EON 100 lists a higher cordless and warranty. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the Nautilus Titan?
We record the Maytronics Dolphin Nautilus Titan as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Similar robots

Appears in