Skip to content
Buy now

Beatbot AquaSense 2

Mid-range Beatbot cordless cleaner with dual-pass waterline scrubbing and sensor-based path optimisation.

$799Beatbot lists this model only through rotating promotional and bundle pricing; no stable list price is published.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Battery runtime
240 min
Cleaning coverage
3,230 sq ft
Cleans
Floor, walls, waterline
Suction / flow rate
5,500 GPH
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

14/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Beatbot AquaSense 2
Pool typeIn-ground and above ground
CleansFloor, walls, waterline
Cleaning coverage3,230 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtime240 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge timeNot published
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationSixteen-sensor path optimisation
Suction / flow rate5,500 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesNot published
FiltrationNot published
Debris capacity2 L
Cleaning modesNot published
SchedulingNot published
App controlYes
Remote controlNot published
RetrievalNot published
Solar poweredNot published
Weight23.08 lbs
Warranty36 months

Values entered only where Beatbot publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$799
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Beatbot lists this model only through rotating promotional and bundle pricing; no stable list price is published.
Last change
No change recorded
Sep 10, 2026
  • Sep 10, 2026$799Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $799, the Beatbot AquaSense 2 sits below the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the AquaSense 2 differs from other Beatbot models

Straight differences in the figures Beatbot publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Beatbot A100

$1,299 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the AquaSense 2

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,230 sq ft on the AquaSense 2 against 2,260 sq ft on the A100.

  • Warranty: 36 months on the AquaSense 2 against 24 months on the A100.

8 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense

$799 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the AquaSense 2

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,230 sq ft on the AquaSense 2 against 2,260 sq ft on the AquaSense.

  • Battery runtime: 240 min on the AquaSense 2 against 210 min on the AquaSense.

  • Weight: 23.08 lbs on the AquaSense 2 against 20.5 lbs on the AquaSense.

  • Warranty: 36 months on the AquaSense 2 against 24 months on the AquaSense.

8 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense 2 Ultra

$2,299 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the AquaSense 2

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,230 sq ft on the AquaSense 2 against 3,875 sq ft on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Battery runtime: 240 min on the AquaSense 2 against 600 min on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Debris capacity: 2 L on the AquaSense 2 against 4 L on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Weight: 23.08 lbs on the AquaSense 2 against 29.1 lbs on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense X

$3,999 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the AquaSense 2

  • Battery runtime: 240 min on the AquaSense 2 against 600 min on the AquaSense X.

  • Suction / flow rate: 5,500 GPH on the AquaSense 2 against 6,800 GPH on the AquaSense X.

  • Debris capacity: 2 L on the AquaSense 2 against 22 L on the AquaSense X.

  • Weight: 23.08 lbs on the AquaSense 2 against 28.9 lbs on the AquaSense X.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot iSkim

$339 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the AquaSense 2

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the AquaSense 2 against No on the iSkim.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the AquaSense 2 against No on the iSkim.

Lower on the AquaSense 2

  • Battery runtime: 240 min on the AquaSense 2 against 1,680 min on the iSkim.

  • Debris capacity: 2 L on the AquaSense 2 against 9 L on the iSkim.

3 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Beatbot does not publish for this model

Beatbot does not publish 10 of the attributes we track for the AquaSense 2, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Max pool length
  • Charge time
  • Cycle time
  • Brushes
  • Filtration
  • Cleaning modes
  • Scheduling
  • Remote control
  • Retrieval
  • Solar powered

AquaSense 2 questions answered from published data

How much does the AquaSense 2 cost?
Beatbot lists the Beatbot AquaSense 2 at $799.
What are the AquaSense 2 specifications?
Beatbot publishes pool type of In-ground and above ground, cleans of Floor, walls, waterline, cleaning coverage of 3,230 sq ft, battery runtime of 240 min, and cordless of Yes for the Beatbot AquaSense 2. In total 14 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Beatbot list the AquaSense 2 with cordless?
Yes. Beatbot lists cordless as included on the Beatbot AquaSense 2.
How does the AquaSense 2 compare to the A100?
On manufacturer-published figures: The AquaSense 2 lists a higher cleaning coverage and warranty. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the AquaSense 2?
We record the Beatbot AquaSense 2 as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Compare with

Similar robots

Appears in