Skip to content
Buy now

Beatbot AquaSense

Beatbot entry cordless cleaner covering floor, walls and waterline with a brushless main pump and wireless charging dock.

$799Manufacturer list price. Beatbot discounts this model heavily and frequently on its own store.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▼ −$500 · Sep 10, 2026
Battery runtime
210 min
Cleaning coverage
2,260 sq ft
Cleans
Floor, walls, waterline
Suction / flow rate
5,500 GPH
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

16/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Beatbot AquaSense
Pool typeIn-ground and above ground
CleansFloor, walls, waterline
Cleaning coverage2,260 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtime210 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge timeNot published
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationSonicSense ultrasonic AI pool mapping with CleverNav
Suction / flow rate5,500 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesTwo pairs of independent roller brushes
Filtration150 microns
Debris capacity2 L
Cleaning modesNot published
SchedulingNot published
App controlYes
Remote controlNot published
RetrievalNot published
Solar poweredNot published
Weight20.5 lbs
Warranty24 months

Values entered only where Beatbot publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$799
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Manufacturer list price. Beatbot discounts this model heavily and frequently on its own store.
Last change
▼ −$500 (38.5%) from $1,299
Sep 10, 2026
  • Sep 10, 2026$799Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $799, the Beatbot AquaSense sits below the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the AquaSense differs from other Beatbot models

Straight differences in the figures Beatbot publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Beatbot A100

$1,299 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

10 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense 2

$799 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the AquaSense

  • Cleaning coverage: 2,260 sq ft on the AquaSense against 3,230 sq ft on the AquaSense 2.

  • Battery runtime: 210 min on the AquaSense against 240 min on the AquaSense 2.

  • Weight: 20.5 lbs on the AquaSense against 23.08 lbs on the AquaSense 2.

  • Warranty: 24 months on the AquaSense against 36 months on the AquaSense 2.

8 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense 2 Ultra

$2,299 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the AquaSense

  • Cleaning coverage: 2,260 sq ft on the AquaSense against 3,875 sq ft on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Battery runtime: 210 min on the AquaSense against 600 min on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Debris capacity: 2 L on the AquaSense against 4 L on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Weight: 20.5 lbs on the AquaSense against 29.1 lbs on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Warranty: 24 months on the AquaSense against 36 months on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense X

$3,999 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the AquaSense

  • Battery runtime: 210 min on the AquaSense against 600 min on the AquaSense X.

  • Suction / flow rate: 5,500 GPH on the AquaSense against 6,800 GPH on the AquaSense X.

  • Debris capacity: 2 L on the AquaSense against 22 L on the AquaSense X.

  • Weight: 20.5 lbs on the AquaSense against 28.9 lbs on the AquaSense X.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot iSkim

$339 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the AquaSense

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the AquaSense against No on the iSkim.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the AquaSense against No on the iSkim.

Lower on the AquaSense

  • Battery runtime: 210 min on the AquaSense against 1,680 min on the iSkim.

  • Filtration: 150 microns on the AquaSense against 550 microns on the iSkim.

  • Debris capacity: 2 L on the AquaSense against 9 L on the iSkim.

  • Warranty: 24 months on the AquaSense against 36 months on the iSkim.

2 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Beatbot does not publish for this model

Beatbot does not publish 8 of the attributes we track for the AquaSense, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Max pool length
  • Charge time
  • Cycle time
  • Cleaning modes
  • Scheduling
  • Remote control
  • Retrieval
  • Solar powered

AquaSense questions answered from published data

How much does the AquaSense cost?
Beatbot lists the Beatbot AquaSense at $799. The previous list price we recorded was $1,299.
What are the AquaSense specifications?
Beatbot publishes pool type of In-ground and above ground, cleans of Floor, walls, waterline, cleaning coverage of 2,260 sq ft, battery runtime of 210 min, and cordless of Yes for the Beatbot AquaSense. In total 16 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Beatbot list the AquaSense with cordless?
Yes. Beatbot lists cordless as included on the Beatbot AquaSense.
How does the AquaSense compare to the A100?
On manufacturer-published figures: Both models publish the same figures on 10 of the attributes we track. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the AquaSense?
We record the Beatbot AquaSense as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Similar robots

Appears in