Skip to content
Buy now

Maytronics Dolphin Sigma

Still purchasable on the Maytronics US store but absent from the current lineup navigation, which suggests it is being wound down.

Premium Dolphin cleaner with an oversized multi-layer filtration basket, gyroscopic navigation and app control.

$2,999Manufacturer list price on the Maytronics US store.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Max pool length
50 ft
Cleans
Floor, walls, waterline
Suction / flow rate
4,500 GPH
Warranty
36 months
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

16/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Maytronics Dolphin Sigma
Pool typeIn-ground
CleansFloor, walls, waterline
Cleaning coverageNot published
Max pool length50 ft
Battery runtimeN/A
CordlessNo
Cable lengthNot published
Charge timeN/A
Cycle time150 min
NavigationNot published
Suction / flow rate4,500 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesCombined brush
FiltrationNot published
Debris capacityNot published
Cleaning modesNot published
SchedulingYes
App controlYes
Remote controlNo
RetrievalNot published
Solar poweredNot published
Weight24.6 lbs
Warranty36 months

Values entered only where Maytronics Dolphin publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$2,999
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Manufacturer list price on the Maytronics US store.
Last change
No change recorded
  • Sep 10, 2026$2,999Buy now
  • Sep 10, 2026$2,999Buy now
  • Sep 10, 2026$2,999Buy now
  • Sep 10, 2026$2,999Buy now
  • Sep 11, 2026$2,999Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $2,999, the Maytronics Dolphin Sigma sits above the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the Sigma differs from other Maytronics Dolphin models

Straight differences in the figures Maytronics Dolphin publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Maytronics Dolphin EON 100

Higher on the Sigma

  • Cycle time: 150 min on the Sigma against 120 min on the EON 100.

  • Weight: 24.6 lbs on the Sigma against 22.05 lbs on the EON 100.

  • Warranty: 36 months on the Sigma against 24 months on the EON 100.

Lower on the Sigma

  • Cordless: No on the Sigma against Yes on the EON 100.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Maytronics Dolphin EON 120d

Higher on the Sigma

  • Cycle time: 150 min on the Sigma against 120 min on the EON 120d.

  • Weight: 24.6 lbs on the Sigma against 24.25 lbs on the EON 120d.

Lower on the Sigma

  • Cordless: No on the Sigma against Yes on the EON 120d.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Maytronics Dolphin Explorer E10

Higher on the Sigma

  • Max pool length: 50 ft on the Sigma against 30 ft on the Explorer E10.

  • Cycle time: 150 min on the Sigma against 90 min on the Explorer E10.

  • Suction / flow rate: 4,500 GPH on the Sigma against 4,000 GPH on the Explorer E10.

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the Sigma against No on the Explorer E10.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the Sigma against No on the Explorer E10.

2 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Maytronics Dolphin Explorer E30 w/ Wi-Fi

$1,099 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Sigma

  • Warranty: 36 months on the Sigma against 24 months on the Explorer E30 w/ Wi-Fi.

7 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Maytronics Dolphin Explorer E50

$1,329 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Sigma

  • Cycle time: 150 min on the Sigma against 120 min on the Explorer E50.

  • Suction / flow rate: 4,500 GPH on the Sigma against 4,000 GPH on the Explorer E50.

  • Weight: 24.6 lbs on the Sigma against 19.2 lbs on the Explorer E50.

  • Warranty: 36 months on the Sigma against 24 months on the Explorer E50.

8 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Maytronics Dolphin does not publish for this model

Maytronics Dolphin does not publish 8 of the attributes we track for the Sigma, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Cleaning coverage
  • Cable length
  • Navigation
  • Filtration
  • Debris capacity
  • Cleaning modes
  • Retrieval
  • Solar powered

Sigma questions answered from published data

How much does the Sigma cost?
Maytronics Dolphin lists the Maytronics Dolphin Sigma at $2,999.
What are the Sigma specifications?
Maytronics Dolphin publishes pool type of In-ground, cleans of Floor, walls, waterline, battery runtime of N/A, and cordless of No for the Maytronics Dolphin Sigma. In total 16 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Maytronics Dolphin list the Sigma with cordless?
No. Maytronics Dolphin lists cordless as not included on the Maytronics Dolphin Sigma.
How does the Sigma compare to the EON 100?
On manufacturer-published figures: The Sigma lists a higher cycle time and weight. The EON 100 lists a higher cordless. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the Sigma?
We record the Maytronics Dolphin Sigma as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today. Still purchasable on the Maytronics US store but absent from the current lineup navigation, which suggests it is being wound down.

Similar robots

Appears in