Skip to content
Buy now

Beatbot AquaSense 2 Ultra

Cordless five-in-one pool robot covering floor, wall, waterline and surface, with AI camera mapping and remote-controlled surface cleaning.

$2,299Street price varies by retailer and promotion
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▼ −$400 · Oct 20, 2026
Battery runtime
600 min
Cleaning coverage
3,875 sq ft
Cleans
Water surface, floor, walls, waterline, water clarification
Suction / flow rate
5,500 GPH
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

16/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Beatbot AquaSense 2 Ultra
Pool typeIn-ground
CleansWater surface, floor, walls, waterline, water clarification
Cleaning coverage3,875 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtime600 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge timeNot published
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationHybridSense AI camera mapping
Suction / flow rate5,500 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesNot published
FiltrationNot published
Debris capacity4 L
Cleaning modesNot published
SchedulingNot published
App controlYes
Remote controlYes
RetrievalMeets the user at the pool edge, no hook needed
Solar poweredNot published
Weight29.1 lbs
Warranty36 months

Values entered only where Beatbot publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$2,299
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Street price varies by retailer and promotion
Last change
▼ −$400 (14.8%) from $2,699
Oct 20, 2026
  • Sep 10, 2026$2,299Buy now
  • Sep 17, 2026$2,599Buy now
  • Sep 19, 2026$2,299Buy now
  • Oct 6, 2026$1,954Buy now
  • Oct 9, 2026$2,299Buy now
  • Oct 13, 2026$2,699Buy now
  • Oct 20, 2026$2,299Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $2,299, the Beatbot AquaSense 2 Ultra sits above the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the AquaSense 2 Ultra differs from other Beatbot models

Straight differences in the figures Beatbot publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Beatbot A100

$1,299 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the AquaSense 2 Ultra

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,875 sq ft on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 2,260 sq ft on the A100.

  • Debris capacity: 4 L on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 2 L on the A100.

  • Warranty: 36 months on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 24 months on the A100.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense

$799 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the AquaSense 2 Ultra

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,875 sq ft on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 2,260 sq ft on the AquaSense.

  • Battery runtime: 600 min on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 210 min on the AquaSense.

  • Debris capacity: 4 L on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 2 L on the AquaSense.

  • Weight: 29.1 lbs on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 20.5 lbs on the AquaSense.

  • Warranty: 36 months on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 24 months on the AquaSense.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense 2

$799 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the AquaSense 2 Ultra

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,875 sq ft on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 3,230 sq ft on the AquaSense 2.

  • Battery runtime: 600 min on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 240 min on the AquaSense 2.

  • Debris capacity: 4 L on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 2 L on the AquaSense 2.

  • Weight: 29.1 lbs on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 23.08 lbs on the AquaSense 2.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense X

$3,999 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the AquaSense 2 Ultra

  • Weight: 29.1 lbs on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 28.9 lbs on the AquaSense X.

Lower on the AquaSense 2 Ultra

  • Suction / flow rate: 5,500 GPH on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 6,800 GPH on the AquaSense X.

  • Debris capacity: 4 L on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 22 L on the AquaSense X.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot iSkim

$339 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the AquaSense 2 Ultra

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against No on the iSkim.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against No on the iSkim.

Lower on the AquaSense 2 Ultra

  • Battery runtime: 600 min on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 1,680 min on the iSkim.

  • Debris capacity: 4 L on the AquaSense 2 Ultra against 9 L on the iSkim.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Beatbot does not publish for this model

Beatbot does not publish 8 of the attributes we track for the AquaSense 2 Ultra, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Max pool length
  • Charge time
  • Cycle time
  • Brushes
  • Filtration
  • Cleaning modes
  • Scheduling
  • Solar powered

AquaSense 2 Ultra questions answered from published data

How much does the AquaSense 2 Ultra cost?
Beatbot lists the Beatbot AquaSense 2 Ultra at $2,299. The previous list price we recorded was $2,699.
What are the AquaSense 2 Ultra specifications?
Beatbot publishes pool type of In-ground, cleans of Water surface, floor, walls, waterline, water clarification, cleaning coverage of 3,875 sq ft, battery runtime of 600 min, and cordless of Yes for the Beatbot AquaSense 2 Ultra. In total 16 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Beatbot list the AquaSense 2 Ultra with cordless?
Yes. Beatbot lists cordless as included on the Beatbot AquaSense 2 Ultra.
How does the AquaSense 2 Ultra compare to the Sora 10?
On manufacturer-published figures: The AquaSense 2 Ultra lists a higher cleaning coverage and battery runtime. The Sora 10 lists a higher suction / flow rate and debris capacity. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
AquaSense 2 Ultra vs Sora 10 →
Can you buy the AquaSense 2 Ultra?
We record the Beatbot AquaSense 2 Ultra as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Compare with

Similar robots

Appears in