Skip to content
Buy now

Betta SE Plus

Solar surface skimmer adding AC adapter charging for a faster top-up than solar alone.

$389.9Manufacturer list price; recently offered at $389.90.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▲ +$58.48 · Oct 9, 2026
Battery runtime
1,800 min
Cleaning coverage
2,400 sq ft
Cleans
Water surface only
Filtration
200 microns
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

14/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Betta SE Plus
Pool typeIn-ground and above-ground
CleansWater surface only
Cleaning coverage2,400 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtime1,800 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge time3.5 hours
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationNot published
Suction / flow rateNot published
Waterline cleaningNot published
Wall climbingNo
BrushesNot published
Filtration200 microns
Debris capacityNot published
Cleaning modesAuto
SchedulingNot published
App controlNo
Remote controlYes
RetrievalNot published
Solar poweredYes
WeightNot published
Warranty12 months

Values entered only where Betta publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$389.9
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Manufacturer list price; recently offered at $389.90.
Last change
▲ +$58.48 (17.6%) from $331.42
Oct 9, 2026
  • Sep 11, 2026$389.9Buy now
  • Oct 7, 2026$331.42Buy now
  • Oct 9, 2026$389.9Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $389.9, the Betta SE Plus sits below the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the SE Plus differs from other Betta models

Straight differences in the figures Betta publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Betta Flex

$399.9 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

8 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Betta Neo

$429.9 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the SE Plus

  • App control: No on the SE Plus against Yes on the Neo.

8 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Betta SE

$369.9 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the SE Plus

  • Charge time: 3.5 hours on the SE Plus against 6 hours on the SE.

12 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Betta does not publish for this model

Betta does not publish 10 of the attributes we track for the SE Plus, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Max pool length
  • Cycle time
  • Navigation
  • Suction / flow rate
  • Waterline cleaning
  • Brushes
  • Debris capacity
  • Scheduling
  • Retrieval
  • Weight

SE Plus questions answered from published data

How much does the SE Plus cost?
Betta lists the Betta SE Plus at $389.9. The previous list price we recorded was $331.42.
What are the SE Plus specifications?
Betta publishes pool type of In-ground and above-ground, cleans of Water surface only, cleaning coverage of 2,400 sq ft, battery runtime of 1,800 min, and cordless of Yes for the Betta SE Plus. In total 14 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Betta list the SE Plus with cordless?
Yes. Betta lists cordless as included on the Betta SE Plus.
How does the SE Plus compare to the Flex?
On manufacturer-published figures: Both models publish the same figures on 8 of the attributes we track. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the SE Plus?
We record the Betta SE Plus as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Similar robots

Appears in