Skip to content
Buy now

MOVA Rover X10

Cordless 7-in-1 MOVA pool robot with 360 AquaScan LDS mapping, 10000 GPH suction, wireless dock and up to 6-hour floor cleaning.

$2,499Manufacturer price on us.mova.tech
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▲ +$500 · Oct 8, 2026
Battery runtime
360 min
Cleaning coverage
5,400 sq ft
Cleans
Surface, floor, walls, corners, waterlines, steps, shallow zones
Suction / flow rate
10,000 GPH
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

18/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for MOVA Rover X10
Pool typeAll
CleansSurface, floor, walls, corners, waterlines, steps, shallow zones
Cleaning coverage5,400 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtime360 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge time6.5 hours
Cycle timeNot published
Navigation360 AquaScan LDS mapping with PoolNavi route planning
Suction / flow rate10,000 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesEdgeDrive brush
Filtration3 microns
Debris capacity5 L
Cleaning modesNot published
SchedulingNot published
App controlYes
Remote controlNot published
RetrievalSelf-lifting vertical thrust for easy retrieval
Solar poweredNot published
Weight34.8 lbs
Warranty36 months

Values entered only where MOVA publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$2,499
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Manufacturer price on us.mova.tech
Last change
▲ +$500 (25.0%) from $1,999
Oct 8, 2026
  • Sep 17, 2026$2,499Buy now
  • Sep 28, 2026$1,999Buy now
  • Oct 8, 2026$2,499Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $2,499, the MOVA Rover X10 sits above the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the Rover X10 differs from other MOVA models

Straight differences in the figures MOVA publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs MOVA Diver A10

$499 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Rover X10

  • Cleaning coverage: 5,400 sq ft on the Rover X10 against 1,900 sq ft on the Diver A10.

  • Battery runtime: 360 min on the Rover X10 against 240 min on the Diver A10.

  • Suction / flow rate: 10,000 GPH on the Rover X10 against 6,000 GPH on the Diver A10.

  • Debris capacity: 5 L on the Rover X10 against 3.5 L on the Diver A10.

  • Weight: 34.8 lbs on the Rover X10 against 19.8 lbs on the Diver A10.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

What MOVA does not publish for this model

MOVA does not publish 6 of the attributes we track for the Rover X10, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Max pool length
  • Cycle time
  • Cleaning modes
  • Scheduling
  • Remote control
  • Solar powered

Rover X10 questions answered from published data

How much does the Rover X10 cost?
MOVA lists the MOVA Rover X10 at $2,499. The previous list price we recorded was $1,999.
What are the Rover X10 specifications?
MOVA publishes pool type of All, cleans of Surface, floor, walls, corners, waterlines, steps, shallow zones, cleaning coverage of 5,400 sq ft, battery runtime of 360 min, and cordless of Yes for the MOVA Rover X10. In total 18 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does MOVA list the Rover X10 with cordless?
Yes. MOVA lists cordless as included on the MOVA Rover X10.
How does the Rover X10 compare to the Diver A10?
On manufacturer-published figures: The Rover X10 lists a higher cleaning coverage and battery runtime. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the Rover X10?
We record the MOVA Rover X10 as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Similar robots

Appears in