Skip to content
Buy now2026

MOVA Diver A10

Cordless MOVA Diver A10 pool robot with 6,000 GPH suction, PoolNavi / PoolSense 2.0 navigation, and floor, walls and waterline cleaning.

$519
List price · checked Oct 29, 2026▲ +$20 · Oct 29, 2026
Battery runtime
240 min
Cleaning coverage
1,900 sq ft
Cleans
floor, walls, waterline
Suction / flow rate
6,000 GPH
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

13/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for MOVA Diver A10
Pool typeNot published
Cleansfloor, walls, waterline
Cleaning coverage1,900 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtime240 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge timeNot published
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationPoolNavi / PoolSense 2.0
Suction / flow rate6,000 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesNot published
Filtration3 microns
Debris capacity3.5 L
Cleaning modesNot published
SchedulingNot published
App controlYes
Remote controlNot published
RetrievalNot published
Solar poweredNot published
Weight19.8 lbs
WarrantyNot published

Values entered only where MOVA publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$519
List price · checked Oct 29, 2026
Last change
▲ +$20 (4.0%) from $499
Oct 29, 2026
  • Sep 23, 2026$579Buy now
  • Sep 26, 2026$799Buy now
  • Sep 29, 2026$499Buy now
  • Oct 29, 2026$519Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $519, the MOVA Diver A10 sits below the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the Diver A10 differs from other MOVA models

Straight differences in the figures MOVA publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs MOVA Rover X10

$2,499 · List price · checked Oct 29, 2026Specs →

Lower on the Diver A10

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,900 sq ft on the Diver A10 against 5,400 sq ft on the Rover X10.

  • Battery runtime: 240 min on the Diver A10 against 360 min on the Rover X10.

  • Suction / flow rate: 6,000 GPH on the Diver A10 against 10,000 GPH on the Rover X10.

  • Debris capacity: 3.5 L on the Diver A10 against 5 L on the Rover X10.

  • Weight: 19.8 lbs on the Diver A10 against 34.8 lbs on the Rover X10.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

What MOVA does not publish for this model

MOVA does not publish 11 of the attributes we track for the Diver A10, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Pool type
  • Max pool length
  • Charge time
  • Cycle time
  • Brushes
  • Cleaning modes
  • Scheduling
  • Remote control
  • Retrieval
  • Solar powered
  • Warranty

Diver A10 questions answered from published data

How much does the Diver A10 cost?
MOVA lists the MOVA Diver A10 at $519. The previous list price we recorded was $499.
What are the Diver A10 specifications?
MOVA publishes cleans of floor, walls, waterline, cleaning coverage of 1,900 sq ft, battery runtime of 240 min, and cordless of Yes for the MOVA Diver A10. In total 13 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does MOVA list the Diver A10 with cordless?
Yes. MOVA lists cordless as included on the MOVA Diver A10.
How does the Diver A10 compare to the Rover X10?
On manufacturer-published figures: The Rover X10 lists a higher cleaning coverage and battery runtime. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the Diver A10?
We record the MOVA Diver A10 as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Similar robots

Appears in