Skip to content
Buy now2026

Aiper Scuba V3

Available from the manufacturer's official US store.

Aiper cognitive-AI cordless pool cleaner for in-ground pools. Manufacturer publishes Floor/walls/waterline cleaning, up to 180 minutes runtime (ECO up to 210), max 4800 GPH suction, 3.5 L top-load filter, 5-hour charge, and 18.2 lb weight.

$849.99
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▼ −$50 · Oct 19, 2026
Battery runtime
180 min
Cleaning coverage
1,614 sq ft
Cleans
Floor, walls, waterline
Suction / flow rate
4,800 GPH
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

15/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Aiper Scuba V3
Pool typeIn-ground
CleansFloor, walls, waterline
Cleaning coverage1,614 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtime180 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge time5 hours
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationCognitive AI Navium with VisionPath
Suction / flow rate4,800 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesNot published
FiltrationNot published
Debris capacity3.5 L
Cleaning modesCognitive AI Navium Mode; AI Patrol Cleaning; ECO mode
SchedulingNot published
App controlYes
Remote controlNot published
RetrievalNot published
Solar poweredNot published
Weight18.1 lbs
WarrantyNot published

Values entered only where Aiper publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$849.99
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Last change
▼ −$50 (5.6%) from $899.99
Oct 19, 2026
  • Sep 11, 2026$949.99Announced
  • Sep 17, 2026$799.99Buy now
  • Sep 18, 2026$849.99Buy now
  • Oct 12, 2026$899.99Buy now
  • Oct 19, 2026$849.99Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $849.99, the Aiper Scuba V3 sits below the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the Scuba V3 differs from other Aiper models

Straight differences in the figures Aiper publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Aiper EcoSurfer S2

$339.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba V3

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the Scuba V3 against No on the EcoSurfer S2.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the Scuba V3 against No on the EcoSurfer S2.

Lower on the Scuba V3

  • Battery runtime: 180 min on the Scuba V3 against 2,100 min on the EcoSurfer S2.

  • Debris capacity: 3.5 L on the Scuba V3 against 4 L on the EcoSurfer S2.

2 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba S1

$529.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba V3

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,614 sq ft on the Scuba V3 against 1,600 sq ft on the Scuba S1.

  • Charge time: 5 hours on the Scuba V3 against 3-4 hours on the Scuba S1.

  • Suction / flow rate: 4,800 GPH on the Scuba V3 against 4,200 GPH on the Scuba S1.

8 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba S1 Pro

$999.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba V3

  • Charge time: 5 hours on the Scuba V3 against 4 hours on the Scuba S1 Pro.

Lower on the Scuba V3

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,614 sq ft on the Scuba V3 against 2,150 sq ft on the Scuba S1 Pro.

  • Suction / flow rate: 4,800 GPH on the Scuba V3 against 6,000 GPH on the Scuba S1 Pro.

  • Debris capacity: 3.5 L on the Scuba V3 against 5 L on the Scuba S1 Pro.

7 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba S3

$649.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba V3

  • Charge time: 5 hours on the Scuba V3 against 4 hours on the Scuba S3.

  • Weight: 18.1 lbs on the Scuba V3 against 18 lbs on the Scuba S3.

7 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba V3 Ultra

$1,999.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba V3

  • Charge time: 5 hours on the Scuba V3 against 4.5 hours on the Scuba V3 Ultra.

Lower on the Scuba V3

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,614 sq ft on the Scuba V3 against 3,875 sq ft on the Scuba V3 Ultra.

  • Battery runtime: 180 min on the Scuba V3 against 480 min on the Scuba V3 Ultra.

  • Suction / flow rate: 4,800 GPH on the Scuba V3 against 8,500 GPH on the Scuba V3 Ultra.

  • Weight: 18.1 lbs on the Scuba V3 against 28.8 lbs on the Scuba V3 Ultra.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Aiper does not publish for this model

Aiper does not publish 9 of the attributes we track for the Scuba V3, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Max pool length
  • Cycle time
  • Brushes
  • Filtration
  • Scheduling
  • Remote control
  • Retrieval
  • Solar powered
  • Warranty

Scuba V3 questions answered from published data

How much does the Scuba V3 cost?
Aiper lists the Aiper Scuba V3 at $849.99. The previous list price we recorded was $899.99.
What are the Scuba V3 specifications?
Aiper publishes pool type of In-ground, cleans of Floor, walls, waterline, cleaning coverage of 1,614 sq ft, battery runtime of 180 min, and cordless of Yes for the Aiper Scuba V3. In total 15 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Aiper list the Scuba V3 with cordless?
Yes. Aiper lists cordless as included on the Aiper Scuba V3.
How does the Scuba V3 compare to the EcoSurfer S2?
On manufacturer-published figures: The Scuba V3 lists a higher waterline cleaning and wall climbing. The EcoSurfer S2 lists a higher battery runtime and debris capacity. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the Scuba V3?
We record the Aiper Scuba V3 as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today. Available from the manufacturer's official US store.

Similar robots

Appears in