Skip to content
Buy now

Aiper Scuba S1

High-volume cordless robot for in-ground pools up to 1,600 sq ft, using WavePath 2.0 navigation and a 3.5 L debris bin.

$529.99Street price varies by retailer and promotion
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▲ +$30 · Oct 10, 2026
Battery runtime
180 min
Cleaning coverage
1,600 sq ft
Max pool length
50 ft
Cleans
Floor, walls, waterline
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

19/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Aiper Scuba S1
Pool typeIn-ground
CleansFloor, walls, waterline
Cleaning coverage1,600 sq ft
Max pool length50 ft
Battery runtime180 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge time3-4 hours
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationWavePath 2.0
Suction / flow rate4,200 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesSuction with one active PVC roller
Filtration3 microns
Debris capacity3.5 L
Cleaning modesFloor, wall, automatic, periodic/eco
SchedulingYes
App controlYes
Remote controlNot published
RetrievalRetrieval hook included
Solar poweredNot published
WeightNot published
WarrantyNot published

Values entered only where Aiper publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$529.99
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Street price varies by retailer and promotion
Last change
▲ +$30 (6.0%) from $499.99
Oct 10, 2026
  • Sep 11, 2026$499.99Buy now
  • Oct 10, 2026$529.99Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $529.99, the Aiper Scuba S1 sits below the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the Scuba S1 differs from other Aiper models

Straight differences in the figures Aiper publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Aiper EcoSurfer S2

$339.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba S1

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the Scuba S1 against No on the EcoSurfer S2.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the Scuba S1 against No on the EcoSurfer S2.

Lower on the Scuba S1

  • Battery runtime: 180 min on the Scuba S1 against 2,100 min on the EcoSurfer S2.

  • Filtration: 3 microns on the Scuba S1 against 150 microns on the EcoSurfer S2.

  • Debris capacity: 3.5 L on the Scuba S1 against 4 L on the EcoSurfer S2.

3 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba S1 Pro

$999.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the Scuba S1

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,600 sq ft on the Scuba S1 against 2,150 sq ft on the Scuba S1 Pro.

  • Max pool length: 50 ft on the Scuba S1 against 66 ft on the Scuba S1 Pro.

  • Charge time: 3-4 hours on the Scuba S1 against 4 hours on the Scuba S1 Pro.

  • Suction / flow rate: 4,200 GPH on the Scuba S1 against 6,000 GPH on the Scuba S1 Pro.

  • Debris capacity: 3.5 L on the Scuba S1 against 5 L on the Scuba S1 Pro.

10 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba S3

$649.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the Scuba S1

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,600 sq ft on the Scuba S1 against 1,614 sq ft on the Scuba S3.

  • Charge time: 3-4 hours on the Scuba S1 against 4 hours on the Scuba S3.

  • Suction / flow rate: 4,200 GPH on the Scuba S1 against 4,800 GPH on the Scuba S3.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba V3

$849.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the Scuba S1

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,600 sq ft on the Scuba S1 against 1,614 sq ft on the Scuba V3.

  • Charge time: 3-4 hours on the Scuba S1 against 5 hours on the Scuba V3.

  • Suction / flow rate: 4,200 GPH on the Scuba S1 against 4,800 GPH on the Scuba V3.

8 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba V3 Ultra

$1,999.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the Scuba S1

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,600 sq ft on the Scuba S1 against 3,875 sq ft on the Scuba V3 Ultra.

  • Battery runtime: 180 min on the Scuba S1 against 480 min on the Scuba V3 Ultra.

  • Charge time: 3-4 hours on the Scuba S1 against 4.5 hours on the Scuba V3 Ultra.

  • Suction / flow rate: 4,200 GPH on the Scuba S1 against 8,500 GPH on the Scuba V3 Ultra.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Aiper does not publish for this model

Aiper does not publish 5 of the attributes we track for the Scuba S1, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Cycle time
  • Remote control
  • Solar powered
  • Weight
  • Warranty

Scuba S1 questions answered from published data

How much does the Scuba S1 cost?
Aiper lists the Aiper Scuba S1 at $529.99. The previous list price we recorded was $499.99.
What are the Scuba S1 specifications?
Aiper publishes pool type of In-ground, cleans of Floor, walls, waterline, cleaning coverage of 1,600 sq ft, battery runtime of 180 min, and cordless of Yes for the Aiper Scuba S1. In total 19 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Aiper list the Scuba S1 with cordless?
Yes. Aiper lists cordless as included on the Aiper Scuba S1.
How does the Scuba S1 compare to the EcoSurfer S2?
On manufacturer-published figures: The Scuba S1 lists a higher waterline cleaning and wall climbing. The EcoSurfer S2 lists a higher battery runtime and filtration. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the Scuba S1?
We record the Aiper Scuba S1 as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Compare with

Similar robots

Appears in