Skip to content
Buy now

Aiper Scuba V3 Ultra

Dual-camera cordless cleaner covering floors, walls, waterline, surface and sun shelf, with a chlorine tablet chamber.

$1,999.99Aiper does not publish a fixed list price on its US product page; pricing varies by retailer and promotion.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Battery runtime
480 min
Cleaning coverage
3,875 sq ft
Cleans
Floor, walls, waterline, surface, sun shelf, chlorine dosing
Suction / flow rate
8,500 GPH
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

16/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Aiper Scuba V3 Ultra
Pool typeNot published
CleansFloor, walls, waterline, surface, sun shelf, chlorine dosing
Cleaning coverage3,875 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtime480 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge time4.5 hours
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationDual-camera AI vision with ultrasonic sensing
Suction / flow rate8,500 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesNot published
FiltrationNot published
Debris capacity3.5 L
Cleaning modesNot published
SchedulingYes
App controlYes
Remote controlNot published
RetrievalJellyFloat self-rescue lift
Solar poweredNot published
Weight28.8 lbs
Warranty36 months

Values entered only where Aiper publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$1,999.99
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Aiper does not publish a fixed list price on its US product page; pricing varies by retailer and promotion.
Last change
No change recorded
Sep 11, 2026
  • Sep 11, 2026$1,999.99Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $1,999.99, the Aiper Scuba V3 Ultra sits above the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the Scuba V3 Ultra differs from other Aiper models

Straight differences in the figures Aiper publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Aiper EcoSurfer S2

$339.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba V3 Ultra

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the Scuba V3 Ultra against No on the EcoSurfer S2.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the Scuba V3 Ultra against No on the EcoSurfer S2.

Lower on the Scuba V3 Ultra

  • Battery runtime: 480 min on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 2,100 min on the EcoSurfer S2.

  • Debris capacity: 3.5 L on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 4 L on the EcoSurfer S2.

3 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba S1

$529.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba V3 Ultra

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,875 sq ft on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 1,600 sq ft on the Scuba S1.

  • Battery runtime: 480 min on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 180 min on the Scuba S1.

  • Charge time: 4.5 hours on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 3-4 hours on the Scuba S1.

  • Suction / flow rate: 8,500 GPH on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 4,200 GPH on the Scuba S1.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba S1 Pro

$999.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba V3 Ultra

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,875 sq ft on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 2,150 sq ft on the Scuba S1 Pro.

  • Battery runtime: 480 min on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 180 min on the Scuba S1 Pro.

  • Charge time: 4.5 hours on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 4 hours on the Scuba S1 Pro.

  • Suction / flow rate: 8,500 GPH on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 6,000 GPH on the Scuba S1 Pro.

Lower on the Scuba V3 Ultra

  • Debris capacity: 3.5 L on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 5 L on the Scuba S1 Pro.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba S3

$649.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba V3 Ultra

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,875 sq ft on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 1,614 sq ft on the Scuba S3.

  • Battery runtime: 480 min on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 180 min on the Scuba S3.

  • Charge time: 4.5 hours on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 4 hours on the Scuba S3.

  • Suction / flow rate: 8,500 GPH on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 4,800 GPH on the Scuba S3.

  • Weight: 28.8 lbs on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 18 lbs on the Scuba S3.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba V3

$849.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba V3 Ultra

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,875 sq ft on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 1,614 sq ft on the Scuba V3.

  • Battery runtime: 480 min on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 180 min on the Scuba V3.

  • Suction / flow rate: 8,500 GPH on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 4,800 GPH on the Scuba V3.

  • Weight: 28.8 lbs on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 18.1 lbs on the Scuba V3.

Lower on the Scuba V3 Ultra

  • Charge time: 4.5 hours on the Scuba V3 Ultra against 5 hours on the Scuba V3.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Aiper does not publish for this model

Aiper does not publish 8 of the attributes we track for the Scuba V3 Ultra, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Pool type
  • Max pool length
  • Cycle time
  • Brushes
  • Filtration
  • Cleaning modes
  • Remote control
  • Solar powered

Scuba V3 Ultra questions answered from published data

How much does the Scuba V3 Ultra cost?
Aiper lists the Aiper Scuba V3 Ultra at $1,999.99.
What are the Scuba V3 Ultra specifications?
Aiper publishes cleans of Floor, walls, waterline, surface, sun shelf, chlorine dosing, cleaning coverage of 3,875 sq ft, battery runtime of 480 min, and cordless of Yes for the Aiper Scuba V3 Ultra. In total 16 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Aiper list the Scuba V3 Ultra with cordless?
Yes. Aiper lists cordless as included on the Aiper Scuba V3 Ultra.
How does the Scuba V3 Ultra compare to the EcoSurfer S2?
On manufacturer-published figures: The Scuba V3 Ultra lists a higher waterline cleaning and wall climbing. The EcoSurfer S2 lists a higher battery runtime and debris capacity. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the Scuba V3 Ultra?
We record the Aiper Scuba V3 Ultra as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Similar robots

Appears in