Skip to content
Buy now

Aiper Scuba X1

Entry model of the Aiper X series, built around a 6,600 GPH pump and five cleaning modes.

$799.99Aiper does not publish a fixed list price on its US product page; pricing varies by retailer and promotion.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Battery runtime
180 min
Cleaning coverage
2,150 sq ft
Max pool length
66 ft
Cleans
Floor, walls, waterline
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

16/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Aiper Scuba X1
Pool typeIn-ground
CleansFloor, walls, waterline
Cleaning coverage2,150 sq ft
Max pool length66 ft
Battery runtime180 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge time4 hours
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationWavePath with 14 sensors
Suction / flow rate6,600 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesSuction with dual active front and rear rollers
FiltrationNot published
Debris capacity5 L
Cleaning modesNot published
SchedulingNot published
App controlYes
Remote controlNot published
RetrievalSmart retrieval
Solar poweredNot published
WeightNot published
WarrantyNot published

Values entered only where Aiper publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$799.99
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Aiper does not publish a fixed list price on its US product page; pricing varies by retailer and promotion.
Last change
No change recorded
Sep 11, 2026
  • Sep 11, 2026$799.99Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $799.99, the Aiper Scuba X1 sits below the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the Scuba X1 differs from other Aiper models

Straight differences in the figures Aiper publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Aiper EcoSurfer S2

$339.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba X1

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the Scuba X1 against No on the EcoSurfer S2.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the Scuba X1 against No on the EcoSurfer S2.

  • Debris capacity: 5 L on the Scuba X1 against 4 L on the EcoSurfer S2.

Lower on the Scuba X1

  • Battery runtime: 180 min on the Scuba X1 against 2,100 min on the EcoSurfer S2.

2 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba S1

$529.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba X1

  • Cleaning coverage: 2,150 sq ft on the Scuba X1 against 1,600 sq ft on the Scuba S1.

  • Max pool length: 66 ft on the Scuba X1 against 50 ft on the Scuba S1.

  • Charge time: 4 hours on the Scuba X1 against 3-4 hours on the Scuba S1.

  • Suction / flow rate: 6,600 GPH on the Scuba X1 against 4,200 GPH on the Scuba S1.

  • Debris capacity: 5 L on the Scuba X1 against 3.5 L on the Scuba S1.

7 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba S1 Pro

$999.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba X1

  • Suction / flow rate: 6,600 GPH on the Scuba X1 against 6,000 GPH on the Scuba S1 Pro.

11 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba S3

$649.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba X1

  • Cleaning coverage: 2,150 sq ft on the Scuba X1 against 1,614 sq ft on the Scuba S3.

  • Suction / flow rate: 6,600 GPH on the Scuba X1 against 4,800 GPH on the Scuba S3.

  • Debris capacity: 5 L on the Scuba X1 against 3.5 L on the Scuba S3.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Aiper Scuba V3

$849.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Scuba X1

  • Cleaning coverage: 2,150 sq ft on the Scuba X1 against 1,614 sq ft on the Scuba V3.

  • Suction / flow rate: 6,600 GPH on the Scuba X1 against 4,800 GPH on the Scuba V3.

  • Debris capacity: 5 L on the Scuba X1 against 3.5 L on the Scuba V3.

Lower on the Scuba X1

  • Charge time: 4 hours on the Scuba X1 against 5 hours on the Scuba V3.

7 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Aiper does not publish for this model

Aiper does not publish 8 of the attributes we track for the Scuba X1, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Cycle time
  • Filtration
  • Cleaning modes
  • Scheduling
  • Remote control
  • Solar powered
  • Weight
  • Warranty

Scuba X1 questions answered from published data

How much does the Scuba X1 cost?
Aiper lists the Aiper Scuba X1 at $799.99.
What are the Scuba X1 specifications?
Aiper publishes pool type of In-ground, cleans of Floor, walls, waterline, cleaning coverage of 2,150 sq ft, battery runtime of 180 min, and cordless of Yes for the Aiper Scuba X1. In total 16 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Aiper list the Scuba X1 with cordless?
Yes. Aiper lists cordless as included on the Aiper Scuba X1.
How does the Scuba X1 compare to the EcoSurfer S2?
On manufacturer-published figures: The Scuba X1 lists a higher waterline cleaning and wall climbing. The EcoSurfer S2 lists a higher battery runtime. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the Scuba X1?
We record the Aiper Scuba X1 as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Similar robots

Appears in