Skip to content
Buy now

Wybot F1 Skimmer

Solar-powered Wybot surface skimmer with a 7 L basket and two cleaning modes.

$299.98Manufacturer list price on the Wybot US store; recently offered at $299.98.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▲ +$19.99 · Oct 9, 2026
Cleaning coverage
3,229 sq ft
Cleans
Water surface only
Filtration
180 microns
Warranty
12 months
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

16/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Wybot F1 Skimmer
Pool typeNot published
CleansWater surface only
Cleaning coverage3,229 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtimeNot published
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge timeNot published
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationGyroscope with intelligent obstacle avoidance
Suction / flow rateNot published
Waterline cleaningNo
Wall climbingNo
BrushesNot published
Filtration180 microns
Debris capacity7 L
Cleaning modesSmart mode and standard mode
SchedulingNot published
App controlYes
Remote controlYes
RetrievalSelf-parking with anti-backflow design
Solar poweredYes
Weight14.33 lbs
Warranty12 months

Values entered only where Wybot publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$299.98
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Manufacturer list price on the Wybot US store; recently offered at $299.98.
Last change
▲ +$19.99 (7.1%) from $279.99
Oct 9, 2026
  • Sep 11, 2026$299.98Buy now
  • Oct 8, 2026$279.99Buy now
  • Oct 9, 2026$299.98Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $299.98, the Wybot F1 Skimmer sits below the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the F1 Skimmer differs from other Wybot models

Straight differences in the figures Wybot publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Wybot A1

$169.97 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the F1 Skimmer

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,229 sq ft on the F1 Skimmer against 1,076 sq ft on the A1.

  • Solar powered: Yes on the F1 Skimmer against No on the A1.

  • Weight: 14.33 lbs on the F1 Skimmer against 7.72 lbs on the A1.

7 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot B1

$334.93 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the F1 Skimmer

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,229 sq ft on the F1 Skimmer against 1,150 sq ft on the B1.

Lower on the F1 Skimmer

  • Waterline cleaning: No on the F1 Skimmer against Yes on the B1.

  • Wall climbing: No on the F1 Skimmer against Yes on the B1.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot C1

$399.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the F1 Skimmer

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,229 sq ft on the F1 Skimmer against 1,615 sq ft on the C1.

Lower on the F1 Skimmer

  • Waterline cleaning: No on the F1 Skimmer against Yes on the C1.

  • Wall climbing: No on the F1 Skimmer against Yes on the C1.

  • Warranty: 12 months on the F1 Skimmer against 24 months on the C1.

3 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot C2

$499.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the F1 Skimmer

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,229 sq ft on the F1 Skimmer against 2,152 sq ft on the C2.

  • Filtration: 180 microns on the F1 Skimmer against 10 microns on the C2.

Lower on the F1 Skimmer

  • Waterline cleaning: No on the F1 Skimmer against Yes on the C2.

  • Wall climbing: No on the F1 Skimmer against Yes on the C2.

  • Weight: 14.33 lbs on the F1 Skimmer against 17.6 lbs on the C2.

  • Warranty: 12 months on the F1 Skimmer against 24 months on the C2.

3 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot C2 Vision

$629.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the F1 Skimmer

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,229 sq ft on the F1 Skimmer against 2,152 sq ft on the C2 Vision.

  • Filtration: 180 microns on the F1 Skimmer against 10 microns on the C2 Vision.

Lower on the F1 Skimmer

  • Waterline cleaning: No on the F1 Skimmer against Yes on the C2 Vision.

  • Wall climbing: No on the F1 Skimmer against Yes on the C2 Vision.

  • Weight: 14.33 lbs on the F1 Skimmer against 17.64 lbs on the C2 Vision.

  • Warranty: 12 months on the F1 Skimmer against 24 months on the C2 Vision.

2 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Wybot does not publish for this model

Wybot does not publish 8 of the attributes we track for the F1 Skimmer, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Pool type
  • Max pool length
  • Battery runtime
  • Charge time
  • Cycle time
  • Suction / flow rate
  • Brushes
  • Scheduling

F1 Skimmer questions answered from published data

How much does the F1 Skimmer cost?
Wybot lists the Wybot F1 Skimmer at $299.98. The previous list price we recorded was $279.99.
What are the F1 Skimmer specifications?
Wybot publishes cleans of Water surface only, cleaning coverage of 3,229 sq ft, and cordless of Yes for the Wybot F1 Skimmer. In total 16 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Wybot list the F1 Skimmer with cordless?
Yes. Wybot lists cordless as included on the Wybot F1 Skimmer.
How does the F1 Skimmer compare to the A1?
On manufacturer-published figures: The F1 Skimmer lists a higher cleaning coverage and solar powered. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the F1 Skimmer?
We record the Wybot F1 Skimmer as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Similar robots

Appears in