Skip to content
Buy now

Wybot C1

Cordless Wybot cleaner for pools up to 1,615 sq ft, with five cleaning modes and a 180 micron filter.

$399.99Manufacturer list price on the Wybot US store; recently offered at $399.99.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▲ +$20 · Oct 9, 2026
Battery runtime
150 min
Cleaning coverage
1,615 sq ft
Suction / flow rate
3,038 GPH
Filtration
180 microns
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

14/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Wybot C1
Pool typeNot published
CleansNot published
Cleaning coverage1,615 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtime150 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge timeNot published
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationNot published
Suction / flow rate3,038 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesDual PVC brushes
Filtration180 microns
Debris capacityNot published
Cleaning modesFive modes: full, floor, wall, wall then floor, eco floor
SchedulingYes
App controlYes
Remote controlNot published
RetrievalSelf-parking at the pool wall
Solar poweredNot published
WeightNot published
Warranty24 months

Values entered only where Wybot publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$399.99
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Manufacturer list price on the Wybot US store; recently offered at $399.99.
Last change
▲ +$20 (5.3%) from $379.99
Oct 9, 2026
  • Sep 10, 2026$399.99Buy now
  • Oct 6, 2026$379.99Buy now
  • Oct 9, 2026$399.99Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $399.99, the Wybot C1 sits below the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the C1 differs from other Wybot models

Straight differences in the figures Wybot publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Wybot A1

$169.97 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the C1

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,615 sq ft on the C1 against 1,076 sq ft on the A1.

  • Battery runtime: 150 min on the C1 against 120 min on the A1.

  • Suction / flow rate: 3,038 GPH on the C1 against 2,140 GPH on the A1.

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the C1 against No on the A1.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the C1 against No on the A1.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot B1

$334.93 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the C1

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,615 sq ft on the C1 against 1,150 sq ft on the B1.

  • Battery runtime: 150 min on the C1 against 120 min on the B1.

  • Warranty: 24 months on the C1 against 12 months on the B1.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot C2

$499.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the C1

  • Filtration: 180 microns on the C1 against 10 microns on the C2.

Lower on the C1

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,615 sq ft on the C1 against 2,152 sq ft on the C2.

  • Battery runtime: 150 min on the C1 against 180 min on the C2.

  • Suction / flow rate: 3,038 GPH on the C1 against 3,592 GPH on the C2.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot C2 Vision

$629.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the C1

  • Filtration: 180 microns on the C1 against 10 microns on the C2 Vision.

Lower on the C1

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,615 sq ft on the C1 against 2,152 sq ft on the C2 Vision.

  • Battery runtime: 150 min on the C1 against 180 min on the C2 Vision.

  • Suction / flow rate: 3,038 GPH on the C1 against 3,883 GPH on the C2 Vision.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot F1 Skimmer

$299.98 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the C1

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the C1 against No on the F1 Skimmer.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the C1 against No on the F1 Skimmer.

  • Warranty: 24 months on the C1 against 12 months on the F1 Skimmer.

Lower on the C1

  • Cleaning coverage: 1,615 sq ft on the C1 against 3,229 sq ft on the F1 Skimmer.

3 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Wybot does not publish for this model

Wybot does not publish 10 of the attributes we track for the C1, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Pool type
  • Cleans
  • Max pool length
  • Charge time
  • Cycle time
  • Navigation
  • Debris capacity
  • Remote control
  • Solar powered
  • Weight

C1 questions answered from published data

How much does the C1 cost?
Wybot lists the Wybot C1 at $399.99. The previous list price we recorded was $379.99.
What are the C1 specifications?
Wybot publishes cleaning coverage of 1,615 sq ft, battery runtime of 150 min, and cordless of Yes for the Wybot C1. In total 14 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Wybot list the C1 with cordless?
Yes. Wybot lists cordless as included on the Wybot C1.
How does the C1 compare to the A1?
On manufacturer-published figures: The C1 lists a higher cleaning coverage and battery runtime. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the C1?
We record the Wybot C1 as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Similar robots

Appears in