Skip to content
Buy now

Wybot C2 Vision

Cordless Wybot cleaner with AI vision navigation, dual-stage filtration and eight cleaning modes.

$629.99Manufacturer list price on the Wybot US store; recently offered at $629.99.
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▼ −$270 · Sep 10, 2026
Battery runtime
180 min
Cleaning coverage
2,152 sq ft
Suction / flow rate
3,883 GPH
Filtration
10 microns
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

15/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Wybot C2 Vision
Pool typeNot published
CleansNot published
Cleaning coverage2,152 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtime180 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge timeNot published
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationAI vision navigation
Suction / flow rate3,883 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
BrushesNot published
Filtration10 microns
Debris capacityNot published
Cleaning modesEight modes across seven paths: vision, full, floor, wall, waterline, wall then floor, turbo, eco
SchedulingYes
App controlYes
Remote controlNot published
RetrievalSelf-parking
Solar poweredNot published
Weight17.64 lbs
Warranty24 months

Values entered only where Wybot publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$629.99
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Manufacturer list price on the Wybot US store; recently offered at $629.99.
Last change
▼ −$270 (30.0%) from $899.99
Sep 10, 2026
  • Sep 10, 2026$629.99Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $629.99, the Wybot C2 Vision sits below the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the C2 Vision differs from other Wybot models

Straight differences in the figures Wybot publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Wybot A1

$169.97 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the C2 Vision

  • Cleaning coverage: 2,152 sq ft on the C2 Vision against 1,076 sq ft on the A1.

  • Battery runtime: 180 min on the C2 Vision against 120 min on the A1.

  • Suction / flow rate: 3,883 GPH on the C2 Vision against 2,140 GPH on the A1.

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the C2 Vision against No on the A1.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the C2 Vision against No on the A1.

Lower on the C2 Vision

  • Filtration: 10 microns on the C2 Vision against 180 microns on the A1.

3 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot B1

$334.93 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the C2 Vision

  • Cleaning coverage: 2,152 sq ft on the C2 Vision against 1,150 sq ft on the B1.

  • Battery runtime: 180 min on the C2 Vision against 120 min on the B1.

  • Warranty: 24 months on the C2 Vision against 12 months on the B1.

Lower on the C2 Vision

  • Filtration: 10 microns on the C2 Vision against 180 microns on the B1.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot C1

$399.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the C2 Vision

  • Cleaning coverage: 2,152 sq ft on the C2 Vision against 1,615 sq ft on the C1.

  • Battery runtime: 180 min on the C2 Vision against 150 min on the C1.

  • Suction / flow rate: 3,883 GPH on the C2 Vision against 3,038 GPH on the C1.

Lower on the C2 Vision

  • Filtration: 10 microns on the C2 Vision against 180 microns on the C1.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot C2

$499.99 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the C2 Vision

  • Suction / flow rate: 3,883 GPH on the C2 Vision against 3,592 GPH on the C2.

  • Weight: 17.64 lbs on the C2 Vision against 17.6 lbs on the C2.

9 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Wybot F1 Skimmer

$299.98 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the C2 Vision

  • Waterline cleaning: Yes on the C2 Vision against No on the F1 Skimmer.

  • Wall climbing: Yes on the C2 Vision against No on the F1 Skimmer.

  • Weight: 17.64 lbs on the C2 Vision against 14.33 lbs on the F1 Skimmer.

  • Warranty: 24 months on the C2 Vision against 12 months on the F1 Skimmer.

Lower on the C2 Vision

  • Cleaning coverage: 2,152 sq ft on the C2 Vision against 3,229 sq ft on the F1 Skimmer.

  • Filtration: 10 microns on the C2 Vision against 180 microns on the F1 Skimmer.

2 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Wybot does not publish for this model

Wybot does not publish 9 of the attributes we track for the C2 Vision, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Pool type
  • Cleans
  • Max pool length
  • Charge time
  • Cycle time
  • Brushes
  • Debris capacity
  • Remote control
  • Solar powered

C2 Vision questions answered from published data

How much does the C2 Vision cost?
Wybot lists the Wybot C2 Vision at $629.99. The previous list price we recorded was $899.99.
What are the C2 Vision specifications?
Wybot publishes cleaning coverage of 2,152 sq ft, battery runtime of 180 min, and cordless of Yes for the Wybot C2 Vision. In total 15 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Wybot list the C2 Vision with cordless?
Yes. Wybot lists cordless as included on the Wybot C2 Vision.
How does the C2 Vision compare to the A1?
On manufacturer-published figures: The C2 Vision lists a higher cleaning coverage and battery runtime. The A1 lists a higher filtration. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Can you buy the C2 Vision?
We record the Wybot C2 Vision as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Similar robots

Appears in