Skip to content
Buy now2026

Beatbot Sora 10

Entry-level cordless Beatbot Sora cleaner for floor, walls, waterline and shallow platforms, with 6800 GPH suction and app control.

$469Manufacturer sale price on beatbot.com (MSRP $699)
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026▼ −$230 · Oct 22, 2026
Battery runtime
300 min
Cleaning coverage
3,299 sq ft
Cleans
Floor, shallow-water and platform, waterline, walls
Suction / flow rate
6,800 GPH
Availability
Buy now

Specifications

20/24 published

Robotic Pool Cleaners specification attributes for Beatbot Sora 10
Pool typeAbove-ground and in-ground
CleansFloor, shallow-water and platform, waterline, walls
Cleaning coverage3,299 sq ft
Max pool lengthNot published
Battery runtime300 min
CordlessYes
Cable lengthN/A
Charge time3.5 hours
Cycle timeNot published
NavigationSonicSense obstacle avoidance with S-shaped floor paths
Suction / flow rate6,800 GPH
Waterline cleaningYes
Wall climbingYes
Brushes2 front roller brushes
Filtration150 microns
Debris capacity5 L
Cleaning modesFloor Mode, Wall Mode, Standard Mode, ECO Mode
SchedulingNot published
App controlYes
Remote controlNo
RetrievalAutomatic waterline parking
Solar poweredNot published
Weight18.74 lbs
Warranty24 months

Values entered only where Beatbot publishes them. We do not estimate, interpolate, or copy figures from reviews.

No active recall, checked 14 September 2026. How we check

Price & availability tracking

Methodology →
Current list price
$469
List price · checked Oct 27, 2026
Manufacturer sale price on beatbot.com (MSRP $699)
Last change
▼ −$230 (32.9%) from $699
Oct 22, 2026
  • Sep 29, 2026$469Buy now
  • Oct 6, 2026$426Buy now
  • Oct 9, 2026$469Buy now
  • Oct 20, 2026$699Buy now
  • Oct 22, 2026$469Buy now

Where this price sits in the category

At $469, the Beatbot Sora 10 sits below the $999.99 median list price of the 59 robotic pool cleaners we track with a published price, in a range running from $169.97 to $3,999.

Category low
$169.97
Median of 59
$999.99
Category high
$3,999

Computed from manufacturer list prices held in the database when this page was rendered.

How the Sora 10 differs from other Beatbot models

Straight differences in the figures Beatbot publishes for each model in this category. Attributes either model leaves unpublished are excluded rather than guessed.

vs Beatbot A100

$1,299 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Sora 10

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,299 sq ft on the Sora 10 against 2,260 sq ft on the A100.

  • Suction / flow rate: 6,800 GPH on the Sora 10 against 5,500 GPH on the A100.

  • Debris capacity: 5 L on the Sora 10 against 2 L on the A100.

5 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense

$799 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Sora 10

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,299 sq ft on the Sora 10 against 2,260 sq ft on the AquaSense.

  • Battery runtime: 300 min on the Sora 10 against 210 min on the AquaSense.

  • Suction / flow rate: 6,800 GPH on the Sora 10 against 5,500 GPH on the AquaSense.

  • Debris capacity: 5 L on the Sora 10 against 2 L on the AquaSense.

Lower on the Sora 10

  • Weight: 18.74 lbs on the Sora 10 against 20.5 lbs on the AquaSense.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense 2

$799 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Higher on the Sora 10

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,299 sq ft on the Sora 10 against 3,230 sq ft on the AquaSense 2.

  • Battery runtime: 300 min on the Sora 10 against 240 min on the AquaSense 2.

  • Suction / flow rate: 6,800 GPH on the Sora 10 against 5,500 GPH on the AquaSense 2.

  • Debris capacity: 5 L on the Sora 10 against 2 L on the AquaSense 2.

Lower on the Sora 10

  • Weight: 18.74 lbs on the Sora 10 against 23.08 lbs on the AquaSense 2.

  • Warranty: 24 months on the Sora 10 against 36 months on the AquaSense 2.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense 2 Ultra

$2,299 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →Head to head →

Higher on the Sora 10

  • Suction / flow rate: 6,800 GPH on the Sora 10 against 5,500 GPH on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Debris capacity: 5 L on the Sora 10 against 4 L on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

Lower on the Sora 10

  • Cleaning coverage: 3,299 sq ft on the Sora 10 against 3,875 sq ft on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Battery runtime: 300 min on the Sora 10 against 600 min on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Remote control: No on the Sora 10 against Yes on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Weight: 18.74 lbs on the Sora 10 against 29.1 lbs on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

  • Warranty: 24 months on the Sora 10 against 36 months on the AquaSense 2 Ultra.

4 published attributes are identical on both models.

vs Beatbot AquaSense X

$3,999 · List price · checked Oct 27, 2026Specs →

Lower on the Sora 10

  • Battery runtime: 300 min on the Sora 10 against 600 min on the AquaSense X.

  • Charge time: 3.5 hours on the Sora 10 against 4.5 hours on the AquaSense X.

  • Debris capacity: 5 L on the Sora 10 against 22 L on the AquaSense X.

  • Weight: 18.74 lbs on the Sora 10 against 28.9 lbs on the AquaSense X.

6 published attributes are identical on both models.

What Beatbot does not publish for this model

Beatbot does not publish 4 of the attributes we track for the Sora 10, listed below. Those rows read Not published rather than carrying an estimate.

  • Max pool length
  • Cycle time
  • Scheduling
  • Solar powered

Sora 10 questions answered from published data

How much does the Sora 10 cost?
Beatbot lists the Beatbot Sora 10 at $469. The previous list price we recorded was $699.
What are the Sora 10 specifications?
Beatbot publishes pool type of Above-ground and in-ground, cleans of Floor, shallow-water and platform, waterline, walls, cleaning coverage of 3,299 sq ft, battery runtime of 300 min, and cordless of Yes for the Beatbot Sora 10. In total 20 of the 24 robotic pool cleaners attributes we track are published for this model; the rest read Not published.
Does Beatbot list the Sora 10 with cordless?
Yes. Beatbot lists cordless as included on the Beatbot Sora 10.
How does the Sora 10 compare to the AquaSense 2 Ultra?
On manufacturer-published figures: The Sora 10 lists a higher suction / flow rate and debris capacity. The AquaSense 2 Ultra lists a higher cleaning coverage and battery runtime. Every attribute either model publishes is set side by side on our comparison, with unpublished figures marked rather than guessed.
Sora 10 vs AquaSense 2 Ultra →
Can you buy the Sora 10?
We record the Beatbot Sora 10 as buy now. A real purchase path exists for a buyer in the US today.

Compare with

Similar robots

Appears in